Broadland

East of England · England · E07000144

131,723 people at the 2021 Census. This profile combines observed Census data with clearly labelled modelled projections. Read the methodology and limitations or inspect the official sources.

Location map showing Broadland highlighted against neighbouring local authorities.

Broadland had 131,723 residents at the 2021 Census, up 5.7% from 124,646 in 2011. The three largest ethnic groups were White British (93.6%), White Other (2.7%) and Asian (1.4%). This site's Hamilton-Perry model (version 8.0, projected from the 2011 and 2021 Censuses, held within the ONS 2022-based subnational population projections) puts the three largest groups in 2051 at White British (87.2%), Mixed (5.0%) and White Other (4.0%).

-6.4pp White British 93.6% → 87.2% by 2051 Projected
131,723 Population (2021 Census)
93.6% White British (2021) Census
90.1% -3.5pp White British (2041) Projected
87.2% -6.4pp White British (2051) Projected

Broadland and the councils that border it, on the map

Broadland's estimated population rose 12.0% between mid-2011 and mid-2025, from 124,740 to 139,652 (ONS mid-year estimates, table MYE4). Its White British share fell 2.4 points between the 2011 and 2021 Censuses, from 95.9% to 93.6% (ONS Census 2011 table KS201EW, Census 2021 table TS021).

Map: Population change since 2011, mid-2025 estimate. Broadland and the councils that border it. Breckland +13.0%; Broadland +12.0%; Great Yarmouth +3.6%; North Norfolk +2.0%; Norwich +10.2%; South Norfolk +20.8%.Broadland: +12.0%Breckland: +13.0%Great Yarmouth: +3.6%North Norfolk: +2.0%Norwich: +10.2%South Norfolk: +20.8%Broadland+12.0%139,652 peopleBreckland+13.0%South Norfolk+20.8%North Norfolk+2.0%Great Yarmouth+3.6%Norwich+10.2%Broadland93.6%fell 2.4 pts from 2011Breckland88.7%South Norfolk91.8%North Norfolk95.6%Great Yarmouth88.9%Norwich77.5%ukdemographics.co.ukukdemographics.co.ukUK DemographicsPopulation data for every community2025Population change since 2011Broadland and the councils that border itONS ESTIMATE−4−1+1+4+8+12%Change in the estimated resident population at 30 June, compared withmid-2011.Source: ONS, Mid-Year Population Estimates, England and Wales, June2025, table MYE4 (published 29 July 2026).Boundaries: ONS LAD (May 2026) BSC. Contains OS data © Crowncopyright and database right 2026.ukdemographics.co.ukEvery figure sourced.UK DemographicsPopulation data for every community2021White British share of residentsBroadland and the councils that border itCENSUS · OBSERVED405060708090%England and Wales 2011: 80.5%England and Wales 2021: 74.4%Share of usual residents in the White: English, Welsh, Scottish, NorthernIrish or British group.Source: ONS Census 2011, table KS201EW.Boundaries: ONS LAD (May 2026) BSC. Contains OS data © Crowncopyright and database right 2026.Share of usual residents in the White: English, Welsh, Scottish, NorthernIrish or British group.Source: ONS Census 2021, table TS021; change from Census 2011, tableKS201EW.Boundaries: ONS LAD (May 2026) BSC. Contains OS data © Crowncopyright and database right 2026.ukdemographics.co.ukEvery figure sourced.

Population of Broadland, 2011 to 2025

mid-2025 estimate
Broadland and the councils that border it, A to Z. ONS estimates of the resident population at 30 June. Source: ONS, Mid-Year Population Estimates, England and Wales, June 2025, table MYE4 (published 29 July 2026).
CouncilMid-2011Mid-2025Change
Breckland131,009148,095+13.0%
Broadland124,740139,652+12.0%
Great Yarmouth97,424100,957+3.6%
North Norfolk101,664103,708+2.0%
Norwich132,158145,676+10.2%
South Norfolk124,495150,396+20.8%
Change since mid-2011, every year
Change in the estimated population compared with mid-2011, A to Z. Source: ONS, Mid-Year Population Estimates, England and Wales, June 2025, table MYE4 (published 29 July 2026).
Council201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Breckland0.0%+0.5%+1.4%+2.4%+3.6%+4.7%+5.8%+6.2%+6.5%+7.2%+8.5%+9.6%+10.8%+12.0%+13.0%
Broadland0.0%+0.2%+0.3%+0.5%+0.9%+1.5%+2.4%+3.2%+4.0%+4.8%+6.0%+7.3%+9.0%+10.5%+12.0%
Great Yarmouth0.0%+0.3%+0.7%+1.1%+1.6%+2.1%+2.8%+3.0%+3.1%+2.5%+2.8%+2.5%+3.1%+3.3%+3.6%
North Norfolk0.0%−0.2%−0.2%+0.3%+0.3%+0.5%+1.0%+0.8%+0.8%+0.4%+1.5%+1.5%+1.8%+1.7%+2.0%
Norwich0.0%+1.7%+3.3%+4.1%+4.9%+6.9%+7.5%+8.8%+8.4%+8.9%+8.4%+9.8%+10.8%+11.3%+10.2%
South Norfolk0.0%+1.0%+2.1%+3.3%+4.4%+5.6%+7.3%+8.9%+11.0%+12.3%+14.5%+16.1%+17.8%+19.2%+20.8%

Ethnic groups in Broadland, 2011 and 2021

Census 2021

The map shows the White British share. The bars show all six groups, on one scale, for each council in 2011 and 2021.

  • White British
  • White Other
  • Asian
  • Black
  • Mixed
  • Other

Breckland

2011
2021

Broadland

2011
2021

Great Yarmouth

2011
2021

North Norfolk

2011
2021

Norwich

2011
2021

South Norfolk

2011
2021
White British share of usual residents, A to Z. Census counts. Source: ONS Census 2011 table KS201EW and Census 2021 table TS021.
Council20112021Change
Breckland91.2%88.7%−2.5 pts
Broadland95.9%93.6%−2.4 pts
Great Yarmouth92.8%88.9%−3.9 pts
North Norfolk96.5%95.6%−1.0 pts
Norwich84.7%77.5%−7.2 pts
South Norfolk95.2%91.8%−3.4 pts
All six groups, 2011 and 2021
Share of usual residents in each ethnic group, A to Z. Source: ONS Census 2011 table KS201EW and Census 2021 table TS021.
CouncilCensusWhite BritishWhite OtherAsianBlackMixedOther
Breckland201191.2%6.2%0.8%0.5%1.2%0.1%
Breckland202188.7%7.7%0.9%0.6%1.5%0.6%
Broadland201195.9%1.8%1.0%0.3%0.8%0.1%
Broadland202193.6%2.7%1.4%0.5%1.4%0.4%
Great Yarmouth201192.8%4.0%1.2%0.5%1.2%0.3%
Great Yarmouth202188.9%5.7%1.9%1.1%1.6%0.8%
North Norfolk201196.5%2.1%0.5%0.1%0.6%0.1%
North Norfolk202195.6%2.5%0.6%0.2%0.9%0.2%
Norwich201184.7%6.1%4.4%1.6%2.3%0.8%
Norwich202177.5%9.6%5.5%2.5%3.1%1.8%
South Norfolk201195.2%2.4%1.0%0.3%1.0%0.1%
South Norfolk202191.8%3.6%1.8%0.8%1.5%0.5%

Ethnic composition trajectory

Solid to 2021 is Census. Dashed after that is the model, which was scored against Census 2021 before publication: a mean absolute error of 1.56 percentage points on that one-decade forecast and a bias of +0.05 points, close to unbiased. The shaded band is the 80% interval for White British share.

Ethnic composition, Broadland

0 25 50 75 100 % Census 2021 Illustrative White British 83% White Other 4% Mixed 8% 20112021203120412051
White British White Other Mixed 80% interval

Census, observed Projected, modelled

Show the figures
Ethnic composition, Broadland
Year White BritishWhite OtherMixed
2011 95.9%1.8%0.8%
2021 93.6%2.7%1.4%
2031 modelled 92.2%3.2%2.0%
2041 modelled 90.1%3.6%3.1%
2051 modelled 87.2%4.0%5.0%
2061 modelled 83.3%4.4%8.0%
Source: Census 2011 and Census 2021 (ONS) observed; 2031 onward projected by the Hamilton-Perry model. See /methodology/ for the known limitations.

Ethnic composition: Broadland

Census 2011, Census 2021, then Hamilton-Perry projections to 2051. Percentages.

2011
96%
2021
94%
2031 proj
92%
2041 proj
90%
2051 proj
87%
2061 proj
83%
White British White Other Asian Black Mixed Other

Two-model comparison: White British, 2051

±11.8pp spread
Hamilton-Perry (HP) central 87.2% Cohort change ratios from Census 2011 to 2021. Demographic momentum only, no fertility convergence.
Cohort-component 75.4% Births by ethnicity-specific total fertility rate (TFR) with half-convergence to the national mean by 2061. Slower change.

Two independent models trained on the same Census base disagree by 11.8pp on White British share in Broadland by 2051. HP captures observed 2011 to 2021 cohort dynamics. The cohort-component model adds explicit fertility assumptions that pull projections toward the national mean. The chart above shows HP. See the methodology for why both numbers are published.

Scenario explorer

Under different assumptions, White British share in Broadland ranges from 56.4% to 79.0% by 2051: a 22.7pp spread.

Fertility
Low ~108k/yr
Principal ~315k/yr
High ~476k/yr
Constant Rates stay at current levels
Half convergence Move halfway to national avg
Full convergence Converge to national avg
Migration
Central scenario: WBI 64.5% by 2051

What’s driving change

Shift-share splits the change in White British share into national trend, age structure, and local factors. Dominant driver: national trend.

Why Broadland is changing

-2.4pp
National trend
-6.2pp
Age structure
-1.3pp
Local migration
+5.1pp

White British change 2011-2021. Cyan = decline. Amber = growth.

Diversity index

low diversity Shannon entropy: 0.18 · Dissimilarity: 19.2

Religion

Census 2021 religious composition with projections to 2051.

Religious composition trajectory

5 27 49 71 93 % Census 2021 Christian 10% No religion 88% 2021203120412051
Christian No religion

Census, observed Projected, modelled

Show the figures
Religious composition trajectory
Year ChristianNo religion
2021 50.8%47.4%
2031 modelled 33.0%65.0%
2041 modelled 18.9%79.0%
2051 modelled 10.0%88.1%
Source: Census 2021 (ONS) observed; later years projected from the Hamilton-Perry ethnic projection.

Country of birth

UK-born vs foreign-born share, with projection to 2051.

Nativity trajectory

1 25 50 75 99 % Census 2021 UK-born 68% Foreign-born 32% 2021203120412051
UK-born Foreign-born

Census, observed Projected, modelled

Show the figures
Nativity trajectory
Year UK-bornForeign-born
2021 94.4%5.6%
2031 modelled 89.3%10.7%
2041 modelled 80.7%19.3%
2051 modelled 67.7%32.3%
Source: Census 2021 country of birth (ONS) observed; later years projected from the Hamilton-Perry ethnic projection.

English proficiency

Census 2021

Main language English98.1%
Main language not English1.9%
Cannot speak English well0.2%
Cannot speak English at all0.0%
Total population 3+128,340

ONS Census 2021 (TS029) via NOMIS. Reference date 21 March 2021.

Data flag 1.9% of residents aged 3 and over have a main language other than English (Census 2021, TS029), below the 15% line this site uses to flag language demand. A threshold on one Census variable, not a service-planning assessment. This site publishes no projection of language: it models ethnic group, and ethnic composition change is not a measure of language change.

Demographic change and service exposure

A composite score from five capped components. It measures exposure to demographic change, not service cost or capacity, and it has not been validated against observed service demand. See how the score is built.

21/100 Stable Rank 294 of 318
Ethnic change5/20
Asylum0/20
School0/20
Language2/20
Housing13/20

New arrivals (NINo registrations)

Adults from overseas registering for a National Insurance number, rolling year ending Oct-25 to Dec-25. Broadland ranks at the 13th percentile nationally for total NINo registrations.

Registrations (rolling year)100
Year-on-year -38.3%
NationalityRegistrationsShare
India 34 34.0%
Hong Kong 12 12.0%
Ukraine 11 11.0%
Zimbabwe 11 11.0%
Nepal 6 6.0%
Sri Lanka 6 6.0%
Ireland 5 5.0%
Romania 5 5.0%
China 5 5.0%
Other / unknown 5 5.0%

DWP National Insurance number allocations to adult overseas nationals (Stat-Xplore NINO database), rolling year ending Q4 2025.. NINo registrations measure new arrivals into the National Insurance system, not total foreign-born population. A NINo is allocated when an overseas national requests one, usually to start work or claim benefits, so the figure misses students and dependants who never enter the labour market. Small (LA × nationality) cells are suppressed by Stat-Xplore for disclosure control.

Arrivals over the last 24 years

Annual NINo registrations to adults from overseas in Broadland from 2002 to 2025, alongside the UK total for context. The peak year was 2022 (505 registrations). Total over the full period: 3,706 registrations.

0126253379505 0k268k537k805k1073k 200220052010201520202025 peak 2022 (505) low 2020 (33) Broadland (annual) UK (annual)

DWP Stat-Xplore, NINO Registrations to Adult Overseas Nationals Entering the UK (Ninos cube), aggregated per calendar year by summing the four constituent quarters. Geography: ONS LA codes. Counts are NEW NINo registrations per calendar year. A NINo is issued once per person at the point of first work or claim, so this is a flow measure, not a stock. People who arrive but never register (some students, dependants, retirees) are excluded. Late registrations show in a later year than the year of arrival. Pre-2010 figures used a different administrative system; series is comparable but small methodological revisions to the early years are possible.

Who is arriving

Age and sex profile of 164 NINo registrations to adults from overseas in Broadland in 2025. National comparison shown alongside.

Age at registration

Less than 18 12.2%
18-24 22.0%
25-29 33.5%
30-34 6.7%
35-39 9.1%
45-49 10.4%
50-54 3.0%
60 or over 3.0%

Broadland   UK marker

Sex

Male 39.6% Female 60.4%

Male share is 14.8pp lower than the UK average (54.4%).

DWP Stat-Xplore Ninos cube, LA × Age band × Sex, rolling year ending Q4 2025 (January 2025 to December 2025). Counts are NEW NINo registrations to adult overseas nationals. Age is age at NINo registration, not age at arrival. The registration may follow arrival by months. 'Less than 18' is rare in this dataset because the published Ninos series is filtered to adult overseas nationals; values reflect young workers/claimants close to 18. 'Unknown' age is a small residual.

Why people are coming

For each of the top arriving nationalities in Broadland, this is the national mix of visa routes used in 2025. It shows whether arrivals from that country are typically students, workers, on family routes (including refugee family reunion), or in some other category. Local-authority breakdowns of visa routes are not published, so we apply the national mix at nationality level.

India 34 in Broadland (34.0%)
Mostly students UK total 129,772 NINos · 158,598 non-visitor visas issued 2025
Hong Kong 12 in Broadland (12.0%)
Mostly students UK total 5,375 NINos · 4,702 non-visitor visas issued 2025
Ukraine 11 in Broadland (11.0%)
Most Ukrainians arrive on in-country Ukraine schemes not captured in entry-clearance data UK total 13,167 NINos · 2,301 non-visitor visas issued 2025
Zimbabwe 11 in Broadland (11.0%)
Mostly workers UK total 5,097 NINos · 6,741 non-visitor visas issued 2025
Nepal 6 in Broadland (6.0%)
Mostly students UK total 25,087 NINos · 26,792 non-visitor visas issued 2025

Home Office, Immigration system statistics, year ending June 2026; Vis_D02 (Entry clearance visa outcomes by nationality, visa type, and outcome). Joined with DWP Stat-Xplore NINo registrations rolling year ending Q4 2025. Visa grants are issued at the point of entry-clearance application and are NOT the same population as NINo registrations. Visitor visas (2.24 million in 2025) do not lead to NINo and are excluded from the route-mix percentages so the Work / Study / Family / Other proportions are interpretable. Humanitarian routes (BN(O), Ukraine schemes, Resettlement, Asylum) are surfaced as national totals only because the same nationality split is not provided in this dataset. EU/EEA nationals largely fall outside entry-clearance for short stays, so their NINo flow is materially understated by visa data alone.

How Broadland changed: 2011 to 2021

Two snapshots from two consecutive Censuses, ten years apart. Population changed from 124,646 in 2011 to 131,726 in 2021 (+5.7%). Non-UK-born residents went from 5,240 (4.2% of population) to 7,429 (5.6%).

Group 2011 2021 Change
UK-born 119,406 95.8% 124,297 94.4% +4,891
Ireland-born 368 0.3% 373 0.3% +5
EU pre-2001 (France, Germany, Italy, etc.) 1,057 0.8% 1,337 1% +280
EU 2001-2011 accession (Poland, Romania, Bulgaria, etc.) 694 0.6% 1,618 1.2% +924
Rest of World 3,121 2.5% 4,101 3.1% +980

Source: ONS Census 2011 KS204EW (NOMIS NM_611_1) and Census 2021 TS012 (NOMIS NM_2032_1), aligned to broad country-of-birth groups. 2011 data uses 2011 LA boundaries; 2021 data uses 2023 boundaries. LAs whose ONS code changed between Censuses (Buckinghamshire, Northamptonshire, North Yorkshire, Somerset reorganisations) are not in this comparison.

Schools, first language

Across 60 state-funded schools in Broadland (19,718 pupils, 2025/26), 8.2% have a first language other than English. The published Norfolk-wide upper-tier figure is higher, 13.9%, because it averages every district in the county; this is the genuine Broadland number.

Pupils with first language other than English1,586 (8.2%)
Pupils with first language English17,784 (91.5%)
Free school meals19.4%

Source: DfE Schools, Pupils and their Characteristics 2025/26, school-level data aggregated to district. EAL (English as Additional Language) is a household-level signal: children born in the UK to non-English-speaking households count as EAL.

Crime

Police-recorded crime rates per 1,000 population, Year ending March 2026, ONS. Broadland ranks 2nd lowest of 311 areas nationally for total crime rate.

Total crime / 1k34.5
Violent crime / 1k15.9
Theft / 1k7.0
Drug offences / 1k0.7
Year-on-year -0.9%

Police force: Norfolk. It could not place 1.1% of the offences it recorded in this period in any area, and those offences are in no area's figure.

ONS, Crime in England and Wales: Police Force Area data tables, year ending March 2026 (released 23 July 2026), Tables C1, C2 and C5, police recorded crime from the Home Office; rates per 1,000 residents on ONS mid-2025 population estimates. Police recorded crime is shaped by recording practice, reporting rates and policing priority, and city centre rates are inflated by small resident populations. Offences a force could not place in any area are left out of area figures; each area shows its force's unassigned share.

Adult social care

Adult social care for Broadland residents is delivered by Norfolk County Council. Figures below are the county-wide ASC profile.

Council spending on adult social care (2024-25) and residential care for people aged 65 and over (2024-25), against each age group's population in the ONS mid-2025 estimates. Spend per adult ranks at the 62nd percentile nationally.

Gross spend per adult (18+), 2024-25£665
Aged 65+ in residential care per 10,000 aged 65+, 2024-25174

Department of Health and Social Care, Adult social care finance report, England: 2024 to 2025, Table 14; Department of Health and Social Care, Adult social care activity report, England: 2024 to 2025, Table 34; Office for National Statistics, Mid-Year Population Estimates, England and Wales, June 2025, for the per-head rates. Adult social care is run by upper tier councils (counties, unitaries, metropolitan districts and London boroughs), so a district shows its county's figures. Spend reflects age structure, deprivation and unpaid care, so differences between councils are not a measure of efficiency. Activity figures are official statistics in development.

Department of Health and Social Care change note on the activity report, 7 October 2026: “Added notice of planned corrections to the 2024 to 2025 activity report, affecting data submitted by some local authorities. Updated figures will be published alongside the 2025 to 2026 activity report.”

Health by ethnic group

Share reporting "not good health" in each of Broadland's largest ethnic groups, Census 2021.

White 18.8%
White: English 18.9%
White: Gypsy or Irish Traveller 12.6%

ONS Census 2021 (RM043 - General health by ethnic group by age) via NOMIS. All ages, no age-standardisation: younger ethnic-group populations will show lower rates partly because they're younger, not necessarily because they're healthier. Group labels shortened for display.

Special educational needs

SEND for Broadland pupils is administered by Norfolk County Council. Figures below are the county-wide EHCP profile.

EHCPs and primary need breakdown, 2025/26 academic year. 5-year EHCP growth ranks at the 90th percentile nationally.

Pupils with an EHC plan, % of pupils7.4%
Pupils with an EHC plan9,056
Autism, share of EHC plans27.5%
5-yr growth +94.0%
Autistic spectrum disorder 27.5%
Social, emotional and mental health 23.1%
Speech, language and communications needs 20.4%
Moderate learning difficulty 9.8%
Specific learning difficulty 5.4%
Severe learning difficulty 4.1%

DfE, Special educational needs in England, academic year 2025/26, published 11 June 2026, Explore Education Statistics: pupils in all schools by type of SEN provision, and pupils with an EHC plan by primary type of need. SEND is run by upper-tier councils, so district pages show their county. Figures count pupils on the January school census who have an EHC plan; plans held by children under school age, young people in further education and those not in school are not included. The autism figure is the share of pupils with an EHC plan whose primary need is autism, not a prevalence in the population. Rising numbers may reflect identification, diagnosis and parental awareness as well as need.

How NHS care for overseas residents is funded (national context)

Most non-UK residents in Broadland pay for NHS care up-front through the Immigration Health Surcharge (IHS), which is added to most visa applications. Asylum seekers, refugees, ILR holders and Irish citizens are exempt. Visitors and undocumented residents are charged at 150% of the national NHS tariff. The figures below are England + Wales national totals; per-LA NHS cost-recovery is not centrally published.

Current IHS rate (adult, per year) £1,035
IHS rate, students/under-18s (per year) £776
IHS revenue 2024/25 (£m) £1,315.6m
Cumulative IHS revenue 2015-2024 £6.9bn
IHS rate history
  • From 2015-04-06: £200/year adult, £150/year students/under-18s
  • From 2019-01-08: £400/year adult, £300/year students/under-18s
  • From 2020-10-27: £624/year adult, £470/year students/under-18s
  • From 2024-02-06: £1035/year adult, £776/year students/under-18s
Indicative charges for visitors and undocumented residents

Maternity care is classified as "immediately necessary": it cannot be refused or delayed for charging, but it is invoiced afterwards at 150% of the NHS national tariff.

  • Routine vaginal delivery, no complications: £3,000-£5,500
  • Caesarean section: £5,000-£7,500
  • Premature birth with NICU stay: £15,000-£30,000+
  • Antenatal appointment: £150-£400 each

Sources: NHS (Charges to Overseas Visitors) Regulations 2015 (as amended); Home Office IHS caseworker guidance (Sept 2025); House of Commons Library briefing CBP-7274; NHS England NHS Payment Scheme (national tariff). Approximately 80% of identified overseas-visitor debt across all NHS treatment is uncollected (NAO, follow-up scrutiny).

Economic profile

Avg employment rate57.6%
Avg home ownership76.3%
Avg social rent9.6%
Degree or above26.9%
No qualifications17.2%

Housing

Composition today

How dwellings in Broadland are occupied. Single-person households and houses in multiple occupation are the two cleanest signals.

Single-person discount take-up31.5%
Dwellings on 25% single-person discount19,510
HMO dwellings (Census 2021)28
HMOs per 1,000 population0.21

Sources: MHCLG Council Taxbase 2025 (CTB, snapshot 6 October 2025) for single-person discount; ONS Census 2021 RM192 for HMO dwellings. HMO Census numbers reflect dwellings classified as HMO on Census Day; current licensing registers held by individual councils are not centrally published.

Tenure by ethnic group

Household ownership rates for Broadland's largest ethnic groups, Census 2021.

White: owned 78.3%
White: English: owned 78.8%
White: Gypsy or Irish Traveller: owned 58.5%

ONS Census 2021 (RM134 - Tenure by ethnic group, Household Reference Persons) via NOMIS. Group labels shortened for display.

Tenure projection

Census 2021 tenure patterns by ethnicity, projected to 2041 from demographic composition change.

Ownership (2021)76.3%
Social rent (2021)9.6%
Private rent (2021)12.2%
Ownership (2041)75.5%
Social rent (2041)9.7%
Social rent change+0.1pp

Data flag The foreign-born share is projected to rise by 26.7pp between 2021 and 2051 (Census 2021 TS004 country of birth, projected by the Hamilton-Perry method), above the 15pp line this site uses to flag housing demand. A threshold on one projected variable, not a housing-need assessment.

Westminster constituencies

Parliamentary constituencies overlapping Broadland, largest first by the share of each constituency's postcodes that fall in Broadland.

Updated 14 Aug 2026 · Census 2021, ONS SNPP, DfE School Census